topbar
Users Online :      
Make Homepage
Careers @ ITA
Feedback
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Indian Television Academy GR8 TV! Magazine Anushka Images
 
The 10th Indian Television Academy Awards - Top -4 (Jury)
2010/10/06
Event Details »

The 10 Indian Television Academy Awards Top -4 (Jury)

Best Actor - Comedy Vineet Kumar (Kachua)- Lapata Ganj
Best Actor - Comedy Cyrus Broacha - Faking News
Best Actor - Comedy Dilip Joshi (Jethalal) - Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Best Actor - Comedy Rohitash Gaur (Mukundi) - Lapata Ganj

Best Actor - Drama Ronit Roy ( Dharmaraj Mahiyawanshi ) Bandini
Best Actor - Drama Jai Soni (Ishaan) Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Actor - Drama Deven Bhojani (Gattu) Baa Bahu Aur Baby
Best Actor - Drama Sudesh Berry (Loha Singh) Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo

Best Actor in a Negative Role Rajendra Gupta(Mahavir Singh) Balika Vadhu
Best Actor in a Negative Role SharadKellkar ( Digvijay Singh ) Bairi Piya
Best Actor in a Negative Role Anupam Shyam (Sajjan Singh) Pratigya
Best Actor in a Negative Role Akhilendra Mishra (Yadav) Jeet Jayenge Hum

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Rajendra Gupta(Mahavir Singh) Balika Vadhu
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Ayub Khan (Jogi Thakur) Uttaran
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Sudhir Pandey (Ambernath Kashyap/Dada) Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Vikram Gokhale Mera Naam Karegi Roshan

Best Actress - Comedy Disha Vakani (Daya) Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Best Actress - Comedy Anita Kanwal(Dadi/Gayatri) Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Actress - Comedy Subhangi Gokhale (Misri Mausi) Lapata Ganj
Best Actress - Comedy Kavita Kaushik (Chandramukhi) FIR

Best Actress - Drama Ulka Gupta Jhansi Ki Rani
Best Actress - Drama Surekha Sikri (Kalyani) Balika Vadhu
Best Actress - Drama Ratan Rajput(Lali) Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo
Best Actress - Drama Ragini Khanna (Suhana) Sasuraal Genda Phool

Best Actress in a Negative Role Usha Nadkarni (Savita) Pavitra Risshta
Best Actress in a Negative Role Lubna Salim (Jasodha) Mera Naam Karegi Roshan
Best Actress in a Negative Role Meghna Malik ( Ammaji) Na Anna Is Des Ladoo
Best Actress in a Negative Role Ketki Dave (Neema Fui) Behnein
Best Actress in a Negative Role Sushmita Mukherjee (Gangya) Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo

Best Actress in a Supporting Role Savita Prabhune (Sulochana) Pavitra Risshta
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Roopa Ganguly Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Neha Marda(Gehna) Balika Vadhu
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Supriya Pilgaonkar(Shailja Kashyap) Sasuraal Genda Phool

Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show Rajeev Masand Rajeev Masand Ki Pasand
Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show Naved Jafri Boogie Woogie
Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show Shahid Kapur Nokia 16th Annual Star Screen Awards
Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show Omi Vaidya Amul Chhote Ustaad

Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show Barkha Dutt The Buck Stops Here
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show Vikram Chandra The Big Fight
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show Nidhi Razdan India Decides @9, Left Right to Centre
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show Rajdeep Sardesai Ground Zero Bhopal

Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show Amitabh Bachchan Bigg Boss Season - 3
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show Barkha Dutt We the People & Barkha Special Int. Dalai Lama
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show Kiran Bedi Aap Ki Kachehri -2
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show Abhigyan Prakash Muqabla

Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show Ronit Roy Kichen Champion
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show Rajeev Khandelwal Sach Ka Saamna
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show Sahitya Sahay Krazzy Kiya Re
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show Elan Dutta Techtree

Best Art Direction Madhu Sarkar Kuriakose Mahi Way
Best Art Direction Sameer Chanda Bigg Boss Season -3
Best Art Direction Omung Kumar Star Parivaar Awards
Best Art Direction Ajay Verekar Aahat

Best Audiography Nimish Chheda Seven
Best Audiography Suhas Rane Balika Vadhu
Best Audiography Anthony B Jayruban Powder
Best Audiography Prabhakar Sawant Pratigya

Best Child Artiste Muskaan (Meethi) Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Child Artiste Saloni Daini Comedy Circus Mahasangram
Best Child Artiste Avika Gor(Young Anandi) Balika Vadhu
Best Child Artiste Saloni Daini Comedy Circus Ke Superstars

Best Children's Programme CNN IBN Children's day at 7 RCR
Best Children's Programme Boogie Woogie Boogie Woogie
Best Children's Programme Science Mein Twist Science Mein Twist
Best Children's Programme F.A.Q F.A.Q.

Best Cookery Show Zaika India Ka Zaika India Ka
Best Cookery Show Sanjeev Kapoor Khana Khazana
Best Cookery Show Abhilash Bhattacharya Kichen Champion
Best Cookery Show Italian Khana Italian Khana

Best Costumes Meghna Kapoor Mahi Way
Best Costumes Winnie Malhotra & Neelu Shroff Balika Vadhu
Best Costumes Mehma Tibb Rishta. Com
Best Costumes Jerry D'Souza Star Parivaar Awards

Best Dialogues Ashwni Dhir Lapataganj
Best Dialogues Usha Dixit Balika Vadhu
Best Dialogues Raghuveer Shekawat Balika Vadhu
Best Dialogues Irshad Kamil Yahaan Main Ghar Ghar Kheli

Best Director - Comedy Nikul Desai Comedy Circus Ke Superstars
Best Director - Comedy Ashwini Dhir Lapata Ganj
Best Director - Comedy Shashank Bali FIR
Best Director - Comedy Prabal Baruah Gutur Gu

Best Director - Drama B.P Singh CID
Best Director - Drama Arvind Babbal Mera Naam Karegi Roshan
Best Director - Drama Rajesh Ram Singh Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo
Best Director - Drama Khazaan Panesar Jhansi Ki Rani
Best Director - Drama Ravi Ojha Sasuraal Genda Phool

Best Editing Santosh Singh & Janak Chauhan Balika Vadhu
Best Editing Sanjeev Nag Inside : Mumbai Terror Attacks
Best Editing Naved Jafri & Ashu Jain Boogie Woogie
Best Editing Apurba Jyoti Borah The Wine Lovers Guide to The World
Best Editing Avik Chatterjee Baul-A State of Mind

Best Game/Quiz Show Deccan Chargers T20 Inter School Challenge Deccan Chargers T20 Inter School Challenge
Best Game/Quiz Show NDTV Profit Mahindra AQ Quiz

Best Historical/Mythological Serial Moti Sagar & Akash Sagar Mahaveer Hanuman
Best Historical/Mythological Serial Moti Sagar Meera
Best Historical/Mythological Serial Contiloe Jhansi Ki Rani
Best Historical/Mythological Serial Creative Eye limited Ganesh Leela

Best Interstitial/Filler Bollywood Retake Bollywood Retake (Leg - On)
Best Interstitial/Filler Good Times India Celebrating who we are - Richa Arora, Harish HR, Mayukh Hazarika

Best Interstitial/Filler CNN IBN Axe the Tax
Best Interstitial/Filler IBN 7 Domestic Violence PSA

Best Lifestyle Show Life & Style Life & Style
Best Lifestyle Show Style Alert Style Alert
Best Lifestyle Show Festivals celebrating India Festivals celebrating India
Best Lifestyle Show CNN IBN Living It Up

Best Lyricist Manoj Yadav Rang Badalti Odhani
Best Lyricist Junaid Wasi Aap Ki Kacheri - 2
Best Lyricist Subrath Sinha Star Parivar Awards
Best Lyricist Kailash Kher Lux Perfect bride
Best Lyricist Gilzaar Amul Music Ka Mahamuqqabala

Best Mini Series IBN 7 Super Idols
Best Mini Series Deepa Kamath Secret Lives (Season 2)
Best Mini Series Vishnu Som Documrntary 24x7 : Shipwreck
Best Mini Series Radhika Boradia 24 Hours

Best Music & Film-based Show Channel [V] [V] Bollywood Nonsensex
Best Music & Film-based Show Gajendra Singh Amul Music Ka Mahamuqqabala
Best Music & Film-based Show Sony Entertainment Television/ Wizcraft Intl Entertainment Pvt Ltd Indian Idol - 5
Best Music & Film-based Show Boogie Woogie Boogie Woogie

Best News/Current Affairs Show Centrestage-River Of Poison Centrestage-River Of Poison
Best News/Current Affairs Show CNN IBN Killed in the name of Honour
Best News/Current Affairs Show Channel [V] [V] Bollywood Nonsensex
Best News/Current Affairs Show NDTV Profit Business Prime Time
Best News/Current Affairs Show Dharti Ki Neeli Maut Dharti Ki Neeli Maut

Best Reality Show Siddarth Basu Aap Ki Kacheri - 2
Best Reality Show Stunt Mania Stunt Mania
Best Reality Show Lift Kara De Lift Kara De
Best Reality Show Boogie Woogie Boogie Woogie

Best Serial - Comedy Garima Productions Lapata Ganj
Best Serial - Comedy Pradeep Uppoor & B.P Singh Gutur Gu
Best Serial - Comedy Edit II Production Pvt Ltd FIR
Best Serial - Comedy Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Best Serial - Comedy Papad Pol Papad Pol - SRKRD
Best Serial - Comedy Sajan Re Jhooth Mat Bolo Sajan Re Jhooth Mat Bolo

Best Serial - Drama Pradeep Uppoor & B.P Singh CID
Best Serial - Drama Ravi Ojha Productions Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Serial - Drama Filmfarm India Pvt Ltd Uttaran
Best Serial - Drama Powder Powder

Best Singer Roop Kumar Rathod Mera Naam Karegi Roshan
Best Singer Kailash Kher Tere Liye
Best Singer Shankar Mahadevan Rang Badalti Odhani
Best Singer Anoop Jalota Mahima Shani dev Ki

Best Talk/Chat Show Bloomberg UTV The Date
Best Talk/Chat Show CNN IBN Children's day at 7 RCR
Best Talk/Chat Show Barkha Dutt We the People
Best Talk/Chat Show On The Couch With Koel Purie- James Cameron On The Couch With Koel Purie- James Cameron

Best Teleplay Sonali Jaffer Yahaan Main Ghar Ghar Kheli
Best Teleplay Rajesh Dubey, Purnendu Shekhar & Gajra Kothary Balika Vadhu
Best Teleplay Devika Bhagat Mahi Way
Best Teleplay Illa Bedi Jhansi Ki Rani
Best Teleplay Rishab Seth Rishta. Com

Best Television "Event" NDTV Limited Jai Jawan
Best Television "Event" Miditech Private Limited Paka Awards
Best Television "Event" Wizcraft Intl Entertainment Pvt Ltd Youth Icon Awards
Best Television "Event" Cineyug Worldwide Star Parivaar Awards

Best Thriller/Horror Serial Pradeep Uppoor & B P singh CID
Best Thriller/Horror Serial Fireworks Productions Aahat
Best Thriller/Horror Serial Powder Powder
Best Thriller/Horror Serial Cinema Vision India Production Mano Ya Na Mano

Best Title Music/Song Track Annuji Kappoor Kesariya Balam Aavo Hamare Des
Best Title Music/Song Track Shankar, Ehsaan & Loy Rang Badalti Odhani
Best Title Music/Song Track Pritam Star Parivar Awards
Best Title Music/Song Track Raju Rao Amul Music Ka Mahamuqqabala

Best Travel-based Show NDTV - Toyota Etios Monson Express NDTV - Toyota Etios Monson Express
Best Travel-based Show Ten Things to do before you say bye -NDTV GOOD TIMES TRAVEL TEAM

Best Travel-based Show Royal Rajasthan on Wheels - NDTV GOOD TIMES

Best Travel-based Show Deepti Bhatnagar Humsafar

Best TV Documentary Inside : Mumbai Terror Attacks Inside : Mumbai Terror Attacks
Best TV Documentary Ashoke Pandit Village of Widows
Best TV Documentary NDTV Limited Tapta Tawang
Best TV Documentary Sutapa Deb Republic of hunger revisited

Best Videography R K Bose Aahat
Best Videography Nigam Bomzan Seven
Best Videography Hiroo Keswani Star One Horror Nights
Best Videography Zahid Waheed & Banda Raju Baul-A State of Mind

Best Visual Effects Tata Elixi Ltd Seven
Best Visual Effects Sujeet & Tanmay Ghosh Aahat
Best Visual Effects Team 9x Bakwaas Bandh Kar
Best Visual Effects Star Graphics Team Star Parivaar Awards
Best Visual Effects Disney Channel Kya Mast Hai Life - Season 2

Relative Link » na
 
Untitled Document
   
 
Here, at last, is a state-of-the-art institution where, under the same roof, renowned indian masters of various performing arts impart training in streams of - acting, dancing, singing, personality enhancement & grooming.
Click here to read more...
footer
All Rights Reserved The Indian Television Academy 2001-2014 | IndianTelevisionAcademy.com | Empowered by Qtech Software Pvt Ltd
Best viewed in 1024x768 Resolution with Internet Explorer 5+